IPL 2021 Live Streaming, Scores, Points Table & Schedules

333
The Daily Story - IPL 2021
Download Our App Now!

At last, the long-awaited IPL is starting off on the 9th of April, 21. All matches will be held in India. It will be a long tournament. Like the previous edition, this 14th edition will also be without any crowd. It’s obvious IPL won’t be the same without the hardcore fans roaring in the crowd but fans will greet the games nevertheless. Because we all know IPL is the biggest tournament in the cricket world. This is the one and the only tournament where there is no weaker team. Every team is filled with very good cricketers and anyone can beat anyone. All the teams have their big players who can change the match in a blink of an eye. Download our app and watch IPL 2021 Live, it’s free.

IPL 2021 Live Streaming:

There are lots of medium and Tv channels around the world that will broadcast IPL matches Live. We made it easier for you to watch the IPL 2021 Live from anywhere.

Backup Link 1 – Click Here

Backup Link 2 – Click Here

Points Table

Teams PlayedWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Royal Challengers Bangalore 220004+0.175
Delhi Capitals 110002+0.779
Mumbai Indians 211002+0.225
Punjab Kings 110002+0.200
Kolkata Knight Riders 2110020.000
Rajasthan Royals 101000-0.200
Sunrisers Hyderabad 202000-0.400
Chennai Super Kings 101000-0.779

Schedules:

The tournament will start on April 9 and end on the 30th of May. Eight teams will take part in the competition like every year and sixty matches will be played. The opening match will be played between Mumbai Indians and Royal Challengers Bangalore on the 9th of April.

For full Schedules, you can visit this link IPL 2021 Schedule, Team, Venue, Ticket
To download the IPL schedules click here.

Every team will play each other twice in the group stage. So 56 matches will be played on the group stage. From 8 teams, 4 teams will go through the next stage, the play-off round. Then the top two teams in the IPL points table will play each other first and the winner will directly go to the final.

The 3rd and the 4th team will play each other. The winner from this match will play with the first match’s loser and whoever wins will join the final with the other team already is in the final.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here