LIVE – Caribbean Premier League 2019 – CPL T20

323
Watch-Live

If you do not see the Match – Click here

Or, BackUp Link 1 – Click Here

Or, BackUp Link 2 – Click Here

In Season 7 of the Caribbean Premier League will begin on Sept 4, 2019, in Trinidad. The tournament will start with St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots taking on the last year’s winner Trinbago Knight Riders. Today in this article we will see the 2019 CPL (Caribbean Premier League) T20 teams & schedule.

TEAMS

  • ‘Barbados Tridents’ representing Barbados.
  • ‘Jamaica Tallawahs’ representing Jamaica.
  • ‘St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots‘ representing St. Kitts and Nevis island.
  • ‘St. Lucia Stars’ representing Saint Lucia island.
  • ‘Trinbago Knight Riders’ representing Trinidad and Tobago.
  • ‘Guyana Amazon Warriors’ representing Guyana.

SCHEDULE

September 04, Wednesday

Match 1 – Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Trinidad) Local Time – 19:00, BDT – 5:00 (September 5)

September 05, Thursday

Match 2 – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Lucia Zouks (Guyana) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 6)

September 06, Friday

Match 3 – Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Trinidad) Local Time – 20:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 7)

September 07, Saturday

Match 4 – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Guyana) Local Time – 20:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 8)

September 08, Sunday

Match 5 – Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks (Trinidad) Local Time – 12:00, BDT – 22:00 (Same Day)

Match 6 – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents (Guyana) Local Time – 17:00, BDT – 3:00 (September 9)

September 10, Tuesday

Match 7 – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs (St Kitts) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 11)

September 11, Wednesday

Match 8 – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents (St Kitts) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 12)

September 12, Thursday

Match 9 – Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks (Jamaica) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 5:00 (September 13)

September 13, Friday

Match 10 – Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Jamaica) Local Time – 19:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 14)

September 14, Saturday

Match 11 – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (St Kitts) Local Time – 20:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 15)

September 15, Sunday

Match 12 – Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents (Jamaica) Local Time – 12:00, BDT – 23:00 (Same Day)

Match 13 – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks (St Kitts) Local Time – 17:00, BDT – 3:00 (September 16)

September 17, Tuesday

Match 14 – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders (St Kitts) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 18)

September 18, Wednesday

Match 15 – Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Jamaica) Local Time – 19:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 19)

September 19, Thursday

Match 16 – Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Jamaica) Local Time – 19:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 20)

September 20, Friday

Match 17 – St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents (St Lucia) Local Time – 20:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 21)

September 21, Saturday

Match 18 – St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders (St Lucia) Local Time – 20:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 22)

September 22, Sunday

Match 19 – Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Barbados) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 23)

September 23, Monday

Match 20 – Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Barbados) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 24)

September 24, Tuesday

Match 21 – St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (St Lucia) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 25)

September 25, Wednesday

Match 22 – St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (St Lucia) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 26)

September 26, Thursday

Match 23 – Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Barbados) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 27)

September 27, Friday

Match 24 – St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs (St Lucia ) Local Time – 20:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 28)

September 28, Saturday

Match 25 – Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Barbados) Local Time – 20:00, BDT – 6:00 (September 29)

September 29, Sunday

Match 26 – Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks (Barbados) Local Time – 18:00, BDT – 4:00 (September 30)

September 30, Monday

Match 27 – Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Trinidad) Local Time – 19:00, BDT – 5:00 (October 1)

October 02, Wednesday

Match 28 – Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents (Trinidad) Local Time – 19:00, BDT – 5:00 (October 3)

October 03, Thursday

Match 29 – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Guyana) Local Time – 18:00, BDT- 4:00 (October 4)

October 04, Friday

Match 30 – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Guyana) Local Time – 20:00, BDT – 6:00 (October 5)

October 06, Sunday

Qualifier 1 – 1st v 2nd

Eliminator – 3rd v 4th

October 10, Thursday

Qualifier 2- Winner of Eliminator v Loser of Qualifier 1 (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, BDT- 5:00 (October 11)

October 12, Saturday

Final- Winner of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Qualifier 2 (Trinidad) Local Time- 17:00, BDT- 3:00 (October 13)

Broadcast channels and LIVE streaming details:

India, Bangladesh, Maldives, Nepal, Sri LankaStar Sports
UK and IrelandSky Sports
PakistanTEN Sports
United StatesWillow TV
New ZealandSky Sport
MENAOrbit Showtime Network
Trinidad and TobagoCNC3
BarbadosDigicel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here